The Bookish Pelican

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LIVING WITH SOBRIETY 23383
910034583 Paperback Very Good  
The book is in very good condition . The pages are clean . The cover in very good condition.  
Price: 15.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MAGNIFICENT VOYAGERS: WATERFOWL OF NORTH AMERICA 23464
934738378 Unknown Binding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
The book is in very good condition. The pages are clean and in very good condition. The spine tight . The pictures are very well done all the birds.  
Price: 17.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STAR WARS: THE MAVERICK MOON
Random House 0394840879 Not stated Softcover Very Good+ 
Book is staple-bound. Unpaginated. Has normal shelf wear. Illustrations are in color. Great collector's item. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THE OXFORD BOOK OF AMERICAN LITERARY ANECDOTES 23019
195029380 Paperback Good  
The book is in good condition. The pages and the spine are tight . The pages are clean. The book has 360 pages.  
Price: 9.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE GRASSHOPPER AND THE ANTS 16017
Disneyland Good  
A 24 page book with 33 1/3 long playing record. Front page has the preVious owner's name on it along the top middle of the book. Minor age and edge-wear is present. Back coVer has a tiny tear. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BABES IN TOYLAND 16018
Disneyland Good  
A 24 page book with 33 1/3 long playing record. Front page has the preVious owner's name on it along the top middle of the book. Minor age and edge-wear is present. Back coVer has some stray pen marks. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight an  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CURRENT ISSUES IN ADOLESCENT PSYCHIATRY 24494
Brunner/Mazel 876300727 Unknown Binding Very Good  
Book is tight and square with light wear. Ex libray with markings. Very clean unmarked text  
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 JOHN THOMPSON'S STUDENTS SERIES FOR THE PIANO DAY DREAMS 15447
Paper Good 
Good condition, owners name in pen on front, pen mark at bottom. Pafes foxing with some curling to edges. 
Price: 34.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VERNON'S ANNOTATED REVISED CIVIL STATUTES OF THE STATE OF TEXAS ; VOLUME 3A BUSINESS CORPORATION ACT 15674
Vernon Law Book Co. Very Good  
137 pages with Very minor wear. Black coVer with gold gilt writing, it is slightly rubbed. Mild discoloration/fading is present due to age. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VERNON'S ANNOTATED REVISED CIVIL STATUTES OF THE STATE OF TEXAS ; GENERAL INDEX A-D 15676
Vernon Law Book Co. Very Good  
149 pages with Very minor wear. Black coVer with gold gilt writing, it is slightly rubbed. Mild discoloration/fading is present due to age. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 THE BRAYER VOLUME 21 #3 25062
The American Donkey And Mule Society Large soft Very Good  
Book is tight with light edgewear, some scuffing to back, back lower endpages at corner with a light moisture stain, text with black white photos/drawings, clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 THE BRAYER 25060
The American Donkey And Mule Society Large soft Very Good  
Book is tight wiht some wearing to edges. Stain front bottom spine, scuffing to back , page edges tanning some, black and white photos/drawings , clean and unmarked. VOLUME 30 #4  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 THE BRAYER VOLUME 30 #5 25061
The American Donkey And Mule Society Large soft Very Good  
Book is tight with some wear to edge at front, , scuffing to back and a crease, text with black and white drawings/photos, clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY ; EXTRAORDINARY SESSION (BUDGET SESSION) 15707
State Journal Company Good 
191 pages with some age and edge-wear. Some fading and rubbing is present on the coVer. Inside, All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure. A great additon to any Kentucky enthusiasts and/or historian's library. 
Price: 35.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD 16682
Peter Pan Fair  
Minor edge-wear is present. Does not contain the 45 rpm. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE STAR TREK GUIDE A COMPLETE LISTING OF ALL STAR TREK SHOWS 16696
Aeonian Press Good  
New enlarged edition including cast and guest stars. List begins with Man Trap (Sept. 8, 1966) and ends at Turnabout Intruder (April 4, 1969) where a dying woman takes oVer Kirk's body. First 3 seasons. Author index included. Tan illustrated coVer with bl  
Price: 15.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 THE RADIO AMATEUR'S MICROWAVE COMMUNICATIONS HANDBOOK 24290
McGraw-Hill/Tab Electronics 830605940 Hardcover Very Good  
1st printing. Book is tight with scuffing and edgewear. Crease at front bottom corner as well as top. Ex library with markings, , Page edges tanning with spots, 183 unmarked pages with black and white illustrations.  
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE GREAT EVENTS BY FAMOUS HISTORIANS VOL. XVIII 15881
The National Alumni Fair 
416 pages. AttractiVe blue coVer with gilt lettering on the front and the spine. Uncut edges and tissue guards. Minor scuffing and edge-wear is present. Issued as a Limited Edition. Binding is tight and secure. All pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 26.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 PLATA PHAEDO THER LIBRARY OF LIBERAL ARTS 20040
Bobbs Merrill Soft trade Very Good  
Book is tight with scuffing and tanning. Some wear to edges. Front endpage clipped at top. 3 pages with pen marks, otherwise 73 clean pages. Page edges tanning. Front inside cover with store stamp  
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TRANE AIR CONDITIONING MANUAL 15897
The Trane Co. Very Good  
455 pages with some age and edge-wear. CoVer is slightly soiled. Fading is present due to age. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 CONSTITUTION OF THE M. W. GRAND LODGE F. & A. M. OF THE JURISDICTION OF CALIFORNIA 15900
A. M. O. R. C. Good  
460 pages with minor edge-wear. AttractiVe blue coVer with gold writing. Presentation page has been filled out. All pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight & secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 mi libro de historias biblicas My Book of Bible Stories
Watchtower Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
Light to no wear, clean! Fully illustrated with color; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 15.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 JUDO, 23499
806943165 School & Library Bin Very Good  
Book is tight with some wear to boards. Page edges tanning owners name in pen inside, 160 fully illistrated in black and white photos, clean and unmarked.  
Price: 11.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 FUJI XEROX THE FIRST 20 YEARS 1962-1982 23536
Fuji Xerox Hardcover Very Good  
The book is in very good condition . The pages are clean and in very good condition. The spine is tight. The book has a black dust jacket . The cover and the dust jacket is in very good condition.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE ST. LOUIS CATHEDRAL A SKETCH 23854
The St. Louis Cathedral MM Paper Very Good  
Book is tight with some scuffing and tanning, light wear to edges, page edges tanning, Most Reverend John J Glennon immage on front endpage (Cathedral Builder) 95 clean unmarked pages with an old post card with Cathedral picture, unwritten, no stamp, indication of 5 cent postaage.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA ON THE ROAD TO THE FUTURE INDUSTRY 20053
Ministry Of Information Falcon Press Production Soft trade Very Good  
Book is tight with light wear to edges. Page edges with a mild tan, 44 clean unmarked pages, fully illustrated in color photos. Photos of the Kings of Saudi Arabia  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 THE HOLY QURAN 15963
Oriental And Religious Publishing Co. Good 
643 pages with minor edge-wear. Has a cloth bookmark. Back coVer is slightly rubbed. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 VERNON'S TEXAS RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE ; RULES 433 TO 591 ; VOL. 5
Vernon Law Book Co. Good 
702 pages with a 126 page cumulatiVe annual pocket part which is replacing prior pocket part in back of Volume. Last page has 2 stains from the staples of the pocket part. The pocket part itself is slightly faded and spotted due to age. AttractiVe black 
Price: 160.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS: THE MASTER'S CHOICE 24148
Random House HARDCOVER Good  
Some chipping and scuffing. Tight binding and clean pages.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 SEVENTH-DAY ENCYCLOPEDIA; 10 ; COMMENTARY REFERENCE SERIES 15689
Review & Herald Good  
1640 pages with no edge-wear. PreVious owner has inscirbed 2 lines neatly on the inside of the back coVer. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 15.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 THE AMERICAN FAMILY REFERENCE DICTIONARY 15690
McCall Good  
1640 pages with some soiling and minor rubbing to the coVer. Due to it's weight, postage might be extra, please inquire. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 QUARK/#1 A Quarterly of Speculative Fiction
Paperback MM Paper Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is tight with some light scuffing and moderate edgewear , text clean and unmarked, light tanning , some black and white illustrations at the back; 227 pages  
Price: 8.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 THE GREAT EVENTS OF THE GREAT WAR VOL. IV 15884
The National Alumni Very Good  
424 pages. AttractiVe blue coVer with gilt lettering on the front and the spine. Uncut edges and tissue guards. Minor scuffing and edge-wear is present. CoVer is also faded in a few spots. Binding can be seen through the coVer page but it does not affect  
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 VERNON'S ANNOTATED STATUTES OF THE STATE OF TEXAS GENERAL INDEX A-D 16005
Vernon Law Book Co. Fair  
920 pages with a 194 page cumulatiVe annual pocket part. Mild fading/discol oration is present due to age. Black attractiVe coVer with gold writing on the front and the spine. CoVer is slightly rubbed. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and  
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 DECOVION A LA MISERICORDIA DIVINA 15997
Departamento De La Decovion A La Misericordia Divina Good  
88 paged, Spanish book with minor rubbing and Very mild fading due to age. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 TWENTIETH CENTURY SCANDINAVIAN DECORATIVE ARTS 15999
Christie's International Good 
89 pages with some rubbing and Very minor fraying. Top right hand corner of the front page has an old price sticker, about 1 x 2 inches long. Spine has what seems like light green highlighter marks but they do NOT affect the pages inside at all. Inside, a 
Price: 26.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 NURSERY PRIMER SERIES SUMMER JOYS 16295
M. A. Donohue & Company Good  
Color illustrated coVer with gilt highlights with brown spine. . Black and white illustrations throughout. Some soiling on coVer. Pages are aged but clean. Binding is still tight.  
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE BRAYER VOLUME 30 #6 25063
The American Donkey & Mule Society Large soft Very Good  
Book is tight with light edgewear, some light scuffing to back and a crease, several pen marks inside, back top corners curling, otherwise clean .  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 SCOTT 1996 STANDARD POSTAGE STAMP CATALOGUE (SCOTT STANDARD POSTAGE STAMP CATALOGUE VOL 1 US AND COUNTRIES A-B) 25064
Scott Pub Inc Co 0894872087 Paperback Very Good  
Book is tight with some edgewear and light scuff to back. Illustrated wraps clean and slick, page edges with a light tan, ex lib with markings, text fully illustrated clean and unmarked. ; 680 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 LIFE-SAVER COOKBOOK: FAVORITE RECIPES OF HOME ECONOMICS TEACHERS 19323
871971070 Unknown Binding Good  
197 pages with some age and edge-wear. Some rubbing and very minor soiling is present. Some age spots are present on the inside of the endpages. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 MODELS FOR WRITERS: SHORT ESSAYS FOR COMPOSITION 19466
312012276 Unknown Binding Fair  
Thematic contents after regular content. Glossary and index at end. Cover and pages are clean. Binding is tight. Very minor wear to corners and soil to edges.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 MAN IS THE MEASURE A Cordial Invitation to the Central Problems of Philosophy16483
New York: The Free Press, 1976 Good 
Half-Leather. V/V. Ex-Library. Usual library markings in protectiVe library coVer. Slight soiling on edge of pages. Excellent rare book 
Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 SHOWN TO BE HOLY An Introduction to Eastern Moral Thought
God With Us Publications Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
The book is tight, square and clean with No markings. The decorative cover has minor discoloring. This is a catechetical book of the Byzantine Catholic Churches of North America--Ruthenian, Ukranian and Melkite Greek Catholic. ; B&W Photographs; 89 pages  
Price: 12.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 NAGWS GUIDE BASKETBALL JULY 1980-JULY 1981 24270
American Alliance For Healath Soft trade Very Good  
Out of print: Book is tight with some scuffing and light edge wear. Page edges tanning, 127 clean unmarked pages  
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 THE FIRST AMERICANS NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS-YESTERDAY AND TODAY Daily Readings for Young Christians
IAH b000greqe8 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is tight with some light scuffing and moderate wearing to edges and corners, page edges and endpapers tanning some, text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated with drawings and heud photos. ; 184 pages  
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 MYSTERY AND SUSPENSE: GREAT STORIES FROM THE SATURDAY EVENING POST 19461
893870056 Unknown Binding Good  
Mystery stories submitted by such distinguished authors as G. K. Chesterton, Agatha Christie, Conal Doyle, Jack London and Edgar Allen Poe to name a few. 15 authors and 15 stories in all plus a Novelette by Rex Stout. Illustrated blue and grey jacket is mylar covered and farily clean. Cover is light blue with white print. Minor soiling on cover. Pages are clean. Damaged edges.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW AND RODEO COMMEMORATIVE COOKBOOK 16759
Taylor Publishing Co. Hard cover Good 
Published in conjuction with the 50th AnniVersary of the Houston LiVestock Show and Rodeo. The Ladies Go Texan Committee Cooks for The Houston LiVestock Show & Rodeo. Brown leather cover with gilt embossed emblam. Black and white photos and illustrations; 334 pages 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 THE GREAT EVENTS BY FAMOUS HISTORIANS VOL. XVI 15867
The National Alumni Good  
392 pages. AttractiVe brown coVer with gilt lettering on the front and the spine. Uncut edges and tissue guards. Issued as a Limited Edition. Minor scuffing and edge-wear is present. CoVer is also faded in a few spots and the back coVer also has some mino  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 UNITED STATES CODE ANNOTATED TITLE 26 INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 2001-3100 3101-5000 5001-6000 6001-6400 16782
West Publishing Company Very Good 
Set of 4. BOOK are tight and square with little to no wear to boards. Text is clean and unmarked. Usual library markings. Some tanning to inner boards. Each book contains the CumulatiVe Annual Pocket Part . Ex-Library 
Price: 35.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 WOODSY OWL 16786
Western Publishin Co. Very Good 
Significant edge-wear, coVer is not attached to the book. Pages are faded but they are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 HRADY A ZáMKY V CESKOSLOVENSKU: PROMENY SLOHU A ZIVOTNíHO STYLU (EDICE NASE VLAST) 19664
8070381000 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hinge and spine in tact with minimal to no shelf wear. The jacket is clean and not torn. The text is very clean and unremarkable. Owner's name in pen inside; 383 pages 
Price: 96.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 FARMERS IN A CHANGING WORLD 25066
United States Dept Of Agriculture Very Good  
Former Book Of Emmet O'Neal Jefferson County Congressman. Book stated For Sale By The Superintendent Of Documents Washington D. C. Book is tight and square with tanning and light wear to boards. Page edges are tanned and with some spots as are endpages, text lllustrated in black and white photos, tanning but clean and unmarked.  
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 THE WORLD, ALMANAC 1868
Newspaper Enterprise Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Authentic reproduction of the first edition of a rare original edition dated 1868. Tight with some scuffin and minor spotting. Ex library with markings, taped on spine has yellowed, front cover with a crinkle and the text pages with ripple toward edge, page edges tanning with some minor spotting and a stain area on FEP bottom; Ex-Library; 108 pages  
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BICYCLE COMMUTING 19357
878573445 Hardcover Good  
305 pages with minor rubbing and creasing. Minor age spots appear on the spine but don't affect the pages at all. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 THE REVELATION OF JESUS CHRIST 19031
802473105 Paperback Good  
350 pages long, includes table of contents, preface and a bibliography. Some edge-wear is present on the jacket. Minor fading spots occur on the spine (not affecting the inside pages) as well as a thin faded line going through the right hand side of one page close to the end. All the pages are clean (thus easy to read) , binding is tight and no stray marks occur throughout the book apart from the ones mentioned above.  
Price: 15.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 THE SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON IN WORDS OF ONE SYLLABLE 16882
Henry Altemus Very Good 
The book is in G condition. Has some wear to the sides of the coVer . The coVer has kids in a boat with roses around the picture. Gold letters and flowers to. The drawing or black an white some or colored. White with gold letters small book 
Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 ACIDENT PREVENTION MANUAL: ADMINISTRATION AND PROGRAMS, NINTH EDITION 19347
879121351 Unknown Binding Very Good  
504 pages with very minor rubbing. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 12.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 HOW A DEAR LITTLE COUPLE WENT ABROAD 16747
Buffalo, N. Y. : The Hayes Lithographing CO. 1911 Very Good  
Pictorial CoVer. G. Scarce. 12mo - oVer 6? - 7? Tall. 1911 First Edition. G. Original lithographs. Children's book. Pictorial Paper boards. Solid binding & pages. Binding at . Spine is tattered, strings exposed.  
Price: 17.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young People. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Book is ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuffing, text clean and unmarked, black and white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 64 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 THE POEMS OF FRANCOIS VILLION FRENCH-ENGLISH EDITION 18724
Signet Paperback Good  
First printing. Toob is tight with scuffing tanning spotting and wear to edges and corners. Pages foxing, 224 unmarked pages.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 EPIDEMIOLOGY IN TEXAS Annual Report 1996
Texas Department Of Health Soft cover Trade Very Good with no dust jacket  
Library markings. Otherwise clean and unmarked. ; Ex-Library; 11x8 1/2; 157 pages  
Price: 13.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 GREAT EVENTS BY FAMOUS HISTORIANS VOL. XIX 15864
The National Alumni Very Good  
388 pages. AttractiVe green coVer with gilt lettering on the front and the spine. Uncut edges and tissue guards. Issued as a Limited Edition. Minor scuffing and edge-wear is present. CoVer is also faded in a few spots and the spine also has some minor fad  
Price: 12.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 BASEBALL LEGENDS OF ALL TIME 19362
785308733 Unknown Binding Very Good  
238 pages with almost no wear except for a small nick in the middle of the spine close to the front cover. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 10.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 CHURCH NEEDLEWORK 2 CANVAS WORK 19972
The Embroiderers' Guild Paperback Pamphlet Good  
Minor rubbing is present. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 SEASONED GREETINGS A CELEBRITY COOKBOOK VOLUME VIII 21428
The Jones Store Co. Spiral Very Good  
Book is tight with light wear to edges 111 cean unmarked pages with pictures of the celebrities. Out of print cook book  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 THE KIKKOMAN COOKBOOK: YOUR WAY TO BETTER FLAVOR! 21431
442244096 Hardcover Very Good  
Book is tigh withs womd spotting to inside cover and some of the edges inside. 80 color photo pages, book is tight with only light wear  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 THE RELIGIOUS WORLD: COMMUNITIES OF FAITH 21455
23175303 Unknown Binding As New  
The book is in very good condition. The pages are clean. The spine is tight. The cover is in very good condition. The book is a second edition.  
Price: 11.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 SCIENCE FICTION: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS (TWENTIETH CENTURY VIEWS) 19232
137949669 Unknown Binding Good  
172 pages with minor edge-wear. All the usual library markings are present. Jacket is in mylar. Tape stains are present on the endpages. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure. Ex-Library.  
Price: 13.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 READING/WRITING CONNECTION, RESPONSE GUIDE, GRADE 2 24014
Sra 812622502 Paperback Very Good  
Book is tight with some light wear to edges. 90 clean unmarked pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 I WANT MY SUNDAY, STRANGER 19387
688321186 Hardcover Very Good  
254 pages with very minor (almost not noticeable) rubbing. All the usual library markings are present. Jacket is in mylar. Tape ghosts appear on the endpages. All pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight and secure. Ex-Library.  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 THE LUCASARTS ARCHIVES ARCHIVES VOL II; STAR WARS COLLECTION 15960
Lucas Arts Very Good  
64 pages with minor edge-wear. A user's guide. All pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure.  
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 READING/WRITING CONNECTION, RESPONSE GUIDE, GRADE 2 24014
Sra 812622502 Paperback Very Good  
Book is tight with some light wear to edges. 90 clean unmarked pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO USING DEPTHFINDERS 23981
Outdoor Skills Bookshelf 940022001 Paperback Very Good  
Book is tight wiht some scuffing. Wear to edges and corners, crease at spine and at back corner, page edges with a light tan, 257 clean unmarked pages with black white photos  
Price: 11.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 INSTRUMENT RATING WRITTEN TEST BOOK FAA T 8080 20
United States Department Of Transportation Federal Aviation Administration Softcover Very Good+  
Book is tight with clean cover, book has a wave, measures 10.5 by 8.5, page edges with a light tan, text white clean and unmarked, fully illustratead . *Additional postage may be required*; 164 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young People. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuff, text clean and unmarked, black and white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young Readers. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuff, text clean and unmarked, black white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 17.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young Readers. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, light wear and minor scuff, text clean and unmarked, black and white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young Readers. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuffing, text clean and unmarked, black and white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young Readers. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuff, clean unmarked text, black and white photos/drawings. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 BOOKBIRD Literature for Children and Young Readers. Problems of Juvenile Reading
Jugend And Volk Veriagsges Softcover Very Good+  
Ex lib with markings, tight with light wear and minor scuffing, black and white photos/drawings, text clean and unmarked. ; Ex-Library; 80 pages  
Price: 10.86 USD